Football Print E-mail

 

 

Short Cuts:

Schedule

                                                   Championship Seasons

SCCAL
Champs
2009-2010
SCCAL
Champs
2007-2008
 
SCCAL
Champs
1995-1996
SCCAL
Champs
1987-1988

 

SCCAL
Champs
1985-1986
SCCAL
Champs
1984-1985
 
SCCAL
Champs
1982-1983
SCCAL
Champs
1980-1981
SCCAL
Champs
1979-1980
SCCAL
Champs
1978-1979
SCCAL
Champs
1977-1978
SCCAL
Champs
1976-1977
MBL
Champs
1974-1975
MBL
Champs
1973-1974
MBL
Champs
1972-1973
 
To print awards for 2011-2012 School Year - Varsity, JV and Freshman click here: Football Awards

If you would like to make a donation directly to the Football Program, click here.

Please contact the coaches or AD below for further information.
Athletic Director: Stu Walters 429-3950

Football Coaches
Varsity: Ron Myers This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Frosh-Soph: Larry Carson

All paperwork must be completed before players can participate. Click on the link below for the page where the paperwork is found and read the instructions before printing.

Print the Game Schedule for 2013 Click on the link  - 2013 Football Game Schedule

Athletic Participation Package Page.

Print League 2012-2013 Schedule

                       Football 2013

              Soquel High Game Schedule

                           League Record 1-1-0 Overall Record 4-3-0   As of 10/18/13 

Day Date Opponent Location    Frosh-Soph Varsity Var Scores

Fri

Sat

Aug 30

Aug 31

Jamboree

Jamboree

Cabrillo College

Santa Cruz

  -----

 5:00pm

6:00pm

  -----

 
Friday Sep 6 King City Soquel 5:00pm 7:30pm W 27-13
Saturday Sep 14 Silver Creek Silver Creek 11:00am 1:30pm W 40-0
Friday Sep 20 Leland Soquel   5:00pm 7:30pm  L 7-38
Friday Sep 27 Seaside Seaside   5:00pm  7:30pm  L 27-35
Friday Oct 4 Santa Cruz Soquel    5:00pm   7:30pm  W 31-12

Saturday

Saturday

Oct 12

Oct 12

Scotts Valley

St. Francis

Scotts Valley

St. Francis

   11:00 am  

       -----

  ------

 7:30pm

 

W 35-19

Friday Oct 18 Scotts Valley*  Soquel  5:00pm

  7:30pm

 L 14-18

Friday

Oct 25

Bye

 

 

 

 
Friday Nov 1

Aptos

 Aptos  5:00pm

  7:30pm

 

Friday

Nov 8

SLV

Soquel

 5:00pm 

 7:30pm 

 

Saturday

Nov 16 

Harbor 

 Harbor

11:00 am

 2:00pm

 

*Homecoming - October 18

 

CCS Play-off Dates

November 22/23: 1st Round

November 29/30:Semifinals

December 6/7: Championships

                                                                  ^Back to Top